Staff Directory

2018 - 2019

Intermediate Staff Directory

* Click on the faculty/staff member's name to send email *

Office Staff

Jon Horton Principal

Secretary to the Principal

ext. 3803

Trish Trahan

Attendance Secretary

ext. 3800

Guidance Staff

SallyWilliams

Guidance Secretary

ext. 3830

Jennifer Meckley

 Guidance Counselor

ext. 3831

Sarah Curry

Guidance Counselor

ext. 3832

Teaching Staff


Colleen Bynion

5th Grade

ext. 3404

Kathryn Curry

5th Grade

ext. 3307

Andrew Diehl

5th Grade

ext. 3406
 Kari Dolinger

5th Grade  ext. 3403

Andrew Gideon

5th Grade

 ext. 3408

Stephen Maciejewski

5th Grade

 ext. 3308

 Lisa Moose

5th Grade 

 ext. 3306 

Brittany Pabis

5th Grade

 ext. 3402

 

Danyiel Wise

6th Grade 

ext. 3204 

Jennifer Alt 

6th Grade 

ext. 3103

April D'Andrea

6th Grade

 ext. 3101

Brian Brenneman

6th Grade

 ext. 3108

David Kline

6th Grade

 ext. 3102

Karen Kline

6th Grade

 ext. 3205

Crystina Warner

6th Grade

 ext. 3107

Jeffrey Weakland

6th Grade  ext. 3104
     
Katherine Brandon 

Learning Support  ext. 3304
Carissa Stottlemyer

Learning Support  ext. 3304

Lela Neidert

Learning Support

 ext. 3303

Alexa Anderson

Learning Support

 ext. 3208

Terri McCormick Learning Support

 ext. 3206

Amber Copenhaver ES - 5th/6th Grade

 ext. 3203

     
Tracey Fowler Computer Science

 ext. 3405

Scott Shaffer 

Research/Library

 ext. 3840

Karen Starr

Art

 ext. 3407

Amy Best

Orchestra

 ext. 3891

Nicolle Shearer

Band

 ext. 3891

Amy Stoltzfus

Music/Chorus

 ext. 3863

Preston Faulkner

Health & Physical Ed/Cyber

 ext. 3106

Elizabeth Miller

Health & Physical Ed

 ext. 3861

Eric Shive

Health & Physical Ed

 ext. 3860

     

Carl Dietrich

Gifted Education

 ext. 3106

Lori Jankowiak

5th Grade Math Interventionist

 ext.3302

Elizabeth Moul

6th Grade Math Interventionist  ext. 3202

Nicole Golden

6th Grade Reading Specialist

 ext. 3207

Pam Hobbs

5th Grade Reading Specialist

 ext. 3301

Heather Miller

Nurse

 ext. 3820

 Lou Ann Hill

Health Room Aide

ext. 3820

Staff

Renee Pomraning Instructional Aide 

Gina Kreh Instructional Aide 

Debi Waltrup 

Instructional Aide

Mara Parks

Instructional Aide

Robin Verzolini

Instructional Aide

Jennifer Miller

Instructional Aide

Teri Carter-Shrewsbury 

Instructional Aide

Beverly Smith

Cafeteria - Head Cook

Lori DeJong

Food Service - Chartwells

Lorriane Boardwine

Food Service - Chartwells

Helen Licharowicz

Food Service - Chartwells

Laura Swords

Food Service - Chartwells

Gary McAllister

Custodian

Keith McFatridge

Custodian

 Rose Franklin

Custodian

Jeff Unkart

Custodian

Last Modified on January 10, 2017